Global coverage, local expertise

Facilitators

With a growing number of facilitators in all corners of the globe, specialising in our unique content, each facilitator brings a wealth of real-world experience.

img-1

Our difference

All of our facilitators are accredited by international training federations, such as the ICF or LPI. We also onboard them via our own accreditation process. This ensures we’re maintaining the best of the best!

Several of our facilitators are also award-winning, with most recent credentials from Toastmasters International, the Awards Top 50 Human Leader 2023 cohort (TLC Lions) and the People Award Runner up: “Genuine” category 2019 & 2020.

Evaluation process

Our facilitators are continuously evaluated throughout their DBL journey. Each session delivery records attendee responses on the facilitator's engagement and facilitation and these consistently score at an incredible, averaged 6.4/7 over the past year! Where facilitators may need a little extra guidance, we’re able to assess skills gaps and provide our own training or support to ensure everyone is performing at their best.

Our facilitators

Filter by Region





Amanda Aravena
ANZ
Facilitator
Amanda Aravena
Amito Li
Asia
Facilitator
Amito Li
Amy Stewart
ANZ
Facilitator
Amy Stewart
Anna Fourie
EMEA
Facilitator
Anna Fourie
Ben Dixon
EMEA
Facilitator
Ben Dixon
Brian Liu
Asia
Facilitator
Brian Liu
Chloe Chan
Asia
Facilitator
Chloe Chan
Claudia Raffo
Americas
Facilitator
Claudia Raffo
Dan Kuss
ANZ
Facilitator
Dan Kuss
Dan Levy
ANZ
Facilitator
Dan Levy
Dayna Patterson
AMERICAS
Facilitator
Dayna Patterson
Declan O'Connor
EMEA
Facilitator
Declan O'Connor
Denise Neville
ANZ
Facilitator
Denise Neville
Ed De Gaetano
EMEA
Facilitator
Ed De Gaetano
Fiona D-Speedie
ANZ
Facilitator
Fiona D-Speedie
Fiona Wilkinson
EMEA
Facilitator
Fiona Wilkinson
Gavin D'Souza
Americas
Facilitator
Gavin D'Souza
Gordon Khoo
ASIA
Facilitator
Gordon Khoo
Graeme Kishiuchi
Americas
Facilitator
Graeme Kishiuchi
Hayley Blazicevic
ANZ
Facilitator
Hayley Blazicevic
Ilona Magur
ANZ
Facilitator
Ilona Magur
Jag Gill
EMEA
Facilitator
Jag Gill
Jess Rogers
EMEA
Facilitator
Jess Rogers
Katrina Cox
EMEA
Facilitator
Katrina Cox
Katya Langmuur
EMEA
Facilitator
Katya Langmuur
Kym Viant
ANZ
Facilitator
Kym Viant
Laurenne Di Salvo
ANZ
Facilitator
Laurenne Di Salvo
Leah Thode
ANZ
Facilitator
Leah Thode
Lisa Marlow
EMEA
Facilitator
Lisa Marlow
Liv Blaney
EMEA
Facilitator
Liv Blaney
Lyndsay Shaw
ANZ
Facilitator
Lyndsay Shaw
Mike Farmer
EMEA
Facilitator
Mike Farmer
Olive Amoh
EMEA
Facilitator
Olive Amoh
Paul Tran
EMEA
Facilitator
Paul Tran
Paul White
EMEA
Facilitator
Paul White
Rachel Lyons
EMEA
Facilitator
Rachel Lyons
Ramon Marmolejos
ANZ
Facilitator
Ramon Marmolejos
Rob Petrie
EMEA
Facilitator
Rob Petrie
Rodrigo Silva
Americas
Facilitator
Rodrigo Silva
Roosmarijn Emmering
ASIA
Facilitator
Roosmarijn Emmering
Saki Tsoi
ASIA
Facilitator
Saki Tsoi
Shirley Gray
EMEA
Facilitator
Shirley Gray
Sue Giacobbe
ANZ
Facilitator
Sue Giacobbe
Vincent Xu
ASIA
Facilitator
Vincent Xu
Wilson Yeung
ASIA
Facilitator
Wilson Yeung
Zi Kit Toh
Asia
Facilitator
Zi Kit Toh